×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to www.StarTech.com
Networking IO / Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Our Ethernet network cards and adapters offer flexible solutions for connecting your laptop, desktop computer, or server to an Ethernet network by fiber or copper.

Viewing 1 to 10 of 33 Results

4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX4

4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit network interfaces to a Desktop PC or Server with an available PCI Express x4 slot

264,00 €

Not Available
4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX42

4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit network interfaces to a Desktop PC or Server with an available PCI Express x4 slot

252,99 €

In stock:   35 Stock
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Open SFP PCIe Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Open SFP PCIe Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

232,31 €

Not Available
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m
PEX1000MMSC

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Add a gigabit Multi-mode SC fiber port to your system through PCI Express

184,00 €

In stock:   464 Stock
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode ST Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m
PEX1000MMST

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode ST Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Securely connect a PC directly to a Gigabit multimode ST fiber network through a PCI Express slot

176,00 €

In stock:   27 Stock
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel® i350 NIC
ST2000SPEXI

Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel® i350 NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

176,00 €

In stock:   153 Stock
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE
ST2000PEXPSE

Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE

Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer

160,00 €

In stock:   43 Stock
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
EC2000S

Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop, through a single ExpressCard slot

158,73 €

In stock:   65 Stock
Dual Port Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card 2 Port
ST1000SPEXDP

Dual Port Gigabit Network Server Adapter NIC Card 2 Port

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to any client, server or workstation through a PCI Express expansion slot

144,99 €

In stock:   3 Stock
100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km
PCI100MMSC

100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km

Connect a PC directly to a multimode SC fiber network through an available PCI slot
Page: 1 3 4 | View all