×

Are you in the United States?

Visit our U.S.A. & International site for relevant pricing, distribution and product availability information.

Go to www.StarTech.com
Networking IO / Network Adapter Cards

Network Adapter Cards

Our Ethernet network cards and adapters offer flexible solutions for connecting your laptop, desktop computer, or server to an Ethernet network by fiber or copper.

Viewing 1 to 10 of 35 Results

1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC
ST10000SPEX

1 Port PCI Express 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb NIC

Add a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port (10 Gbps) to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

407,99 €

In stock:   11 Stock
4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
ST1000SPEX42

4 Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add four Gigabit network interfaces to a Desktop PC or Server with an available PCI Express x4 slot

252,99 €

In stock:   104 Stock
PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PEX1000SFP2

PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card w/ Open SFP - PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

231,99 €

In stock:   97 Stock
PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m
PEX1000MMSC2

PCI Express (PCIe) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode SC Fiber Network Card Adapter NIC - 550m

Connect a PCI Express-based desktop or rackmount PC directly to a Gigabit multimode SC fiber optic network

199,99 €

In stock:   72 Stock
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m
PEX1000MMSC

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Add a gigabit Multi-mode SC fiber port to your system through PCI Express

184,00 €

In stock:   393 Stock
1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode ST Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m
PEX1000MMST

1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode ST Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m

Securely connect a PC directly to a Gigabit multimode ST fiber network through a PCI Express slot

176,00 €

Not Available
Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE
ST2000PEXPSE

Dual Port PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet PCIe Network Card Adapter - PoE/PSE

Add two Power-over-Ethernet Gigabit Ports to a PCI Express-enabled Computer

160,00 €

In stock:   109 Stock
Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel® i350 NIC
ST2000SPEXI

Dual Port PCI Express (PCIe x4) Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Network Card - Intel® i350 NIC

Add dual Gigabit Ethernet ports to a client, server or workstation through a PCI Express slot

159,99 €

In stock:   245 Stock
Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card
EC2000S

Dual Port ExpressCard Gigabit Laptop Ethernet NIC Network Adapter Card

Add 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports to your laptop, through a single ExpressCard slot

158,73 €

In stock:   91 Stock
100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km
PCI100MMSC

100Mbps Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI NIC Card 2km

Connect a PC directly to a multimode SC fiber network through an available PCI slot

138,61 €

In stock:   147 Stock
Page: 1 3 4 | View all